Daniel Cadigan  |  #6


220 lbs  |  6'1  |  DOB: 10-18-1989  |   Pugliesvich Southern Shore BreakersBreakers


Daniel Cadigan

Date of Birth: 10-18-1989
Hometown: Logy Bay-Middle Cove-Outer Cove
Shoots: LEFT
Height: 6'1
Weight: 220 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
CB Blues vs Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, November 28th7:00pm
Breakers vs Caribous Eastlink Events CentreSaturday, December 4th7:30pm
Caribous vs Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, December 5th7:00pm
CeeBees vs Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, December 12th7:00pm
Breakers vs CB Blues CBS ArenaFriday, December 17th8:00pm
Breakers vs Caps Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, January 7th08:30pm
CB Blues vs Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 9th7:00pm
CeeBees vs Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 16th7:00pm
Breakers vs Caps Jack Byrne RegionalFriday, January 21st08:30pm
Caps vs Breakers Ken Williams Southern Shore ArenaSunday, January 23rd7:00pm
Breakers vs CB Blues CBS ArenaSunday, January 30th7:30pm
Breakers vs CeeBees Danny Cleary Community CentreSaturday, February 5th7:30pm
Breakers vs Caribous Eastlink Events CentreSunday, February 6th02:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
ECSHL - East Coast Senior Hockey League6281000000
TOTALS6281000000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, November 19th, 2021 @ CapsL (3-2)01100000
Sunday, November 14th, 2021 vs CeeBeesW (7-2)10100000
Sunday, November 7th, 2021 vs CapsW (4-0)01100000
Saturday, November 6th, 2021 @ CeeBeesW (8-3)02200000
Saturday, October 30th, 2021 @ CaribousW (5-4)02200000
Friday, October 29th, 2021 vs CaribousW (4-1)12300000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away305500000
Home323500000
vs St. John`s Caps202200000
vs HGOE CeeBee Stars212300000
vs Clarenville Ford Caribous214500000
In Losses101100000
In Wins527900000
November414500000
October214500000
Friday213400000
Saturday204400000
Sunday211200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers
East Coast Senior Hockey League
201911141832100010
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers
Newfoundland Senior Hockey League
2018144101430006
Pugliesvich Southern Shore Breakers
The Herder
2018520200002
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
2017137111820000
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
20161631316100014
HGOE CeeBee Stars
The Herder
2016503300004
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
201519101929411035
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
20141521719100036
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
201317152641400030
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
20121681422500028
Avalon Junior Celtics
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
201024193453000058
City Division All-Stars
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2010000000000
Avalon Junior Celtics
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20092473441000084
Avalon Junior Celtics
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
200825122739000069
Avalon Junior Celtics
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20072361925000032
Avalon Junior Celtics
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20062452429000036
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]