Chris Sparkes  |  #6


LW  |  210 lbs  |  6'5  |  YOB: 1984  |   Clarenville Ford CaribousCaribous


Chris Sparkes

YOB: 1984
Hometown: St. John's, NL
Shoots: LEFT
Position: LW
Height: 6'5
Weight: 210 lbs

Follow @sparksc43
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
[No upcoming actvity]
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
ECSHL - East Coast Senior Hockey League88101810000
ECSHL - East Coast Senior Hockey League (Playoffs)211200000
TOTALS109112010000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday, March 6th, 2020 @ CapsL (3-2)00000000
Friday, February 28th, 2020 @ CeeBeesW (5-2)11200000
Friday, February 14th, 2020 @ CapsL (6-3)10110000
Saturday, February 8th, 2020 vs CapsW (8-5)12300000
Tuesday, February 4th, 2020 @ EaglesW (10-2)11200000
Saturday, February 1st, 2020 vs CeeBeesW (5-1)12300000
Sunday, January 12th, 2020 vs CB BluesW (9-7)12300000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ CeeBeesW (6-1)10100000
Friday, January 3rd, 2020 @ CB BluesL (7-3)02200000
Saturday, December 7th, 2019 vs CeeBeesW (8-3)21300000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away644810000
Home4571200000
vs St. John`s Caps322410000
vs HGOE CeeBee Stars454900000
In Losses312310000
In Wins7891700000
December121300000
February5561110000
January324600000
March100000000
Friday423510000
Saturday4551000000
Sunday112300000
Tuesday111200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Clarenville Ford Caribous
East Coast Senior Hockey League
2020121300000
Clarenville Ford Caribous
Newfoundland Senior Hockey League
201813691520002
Clarenville Ford Caribous
EC / CW Interlocking Games
2017231410000
Clarenville Ford Caribous
Central West Senior A Hockey League
2017845900004
Clarenville Ford Caribous
The Herder
2017413400002
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
2016207182510004
The Bigs Northeast Eagles
East Coast Senior Hockey League
20152022264870008
St. John`s Caps
The Herder
2015302200002
Grand Falls - Windsor Cataracts
Central West Senior A Hockey League
2014196612200012
Eastlink CeeBee Stars
Central West Senior A Hockey League
20131932501004
Canucks
Metro Intermediate Hockey League - Tier 1
2012353800000
Eastlink CeeBee Stars
Central West Senior A Hockey League
20121644810008
Eastlink CeeBee Stars
Central West Senior A Hockey League
20111704400000
Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
2003100000002
Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
200131231235000022
Avalon Junior Capitals
St. John`s Junior Hockey League
20007591400002
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]